Lunchtime Global
Lunchtime Global – photo 1
Lunchtime Global – photo 2
Lunchtime Global – photo 3
Lunchtime Global – photo 4
Lunchtime Global – photo 5

American RestaurantDetroit, MI

Lunchtime Global

Closed · opens tomorrow 10:30 AM $10 to $20

Opening hours

Closed · opens tomorrow 10:30 AM

Weekly opening hours of Lunchtime Global
Monday10:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Tuesday10:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Wednesday10:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Thursday10:30 AM – 3:00 PM
Friday10:30 AM – 3:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Local time in Detroit: 11:18 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (313) 963-4871 to confirm.

Location & directions

660 Woodward Ave #110
Detroit, MI 48226

About Lunchtime Global

Located at 660 Woodward Ave #110 in Detroit, Michigan, Lunchtime Global is an American restaurant. Our Detroit guide covers 552 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Lunchtime Global is open 5 days a week, usually 10:30 AM – 3:00 PM (closed Saturday and Sunday).

The menu we have on file lists 67 items across 8 sections, including Fresh Soups Made Daily!, Sandwiches - Meat/Beef, Sandwiches - Tuna, Sandwiches - Chicken, and Sandwiches - Vegetarian/Vegan. Listed prices range from $4.49 to $14.99, with a typical item around $12.49. Dishes worth a look include Quart (32 Oz), Wild Reuben - Whole, and Mom's Tuna - Whole.

Available service options are takeout and dine-in. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual and trendy, and it is a good fit for groups. It is especially popular for breakfast, lunch, and solo dining. Offerings include comfort food, healthy options, quick bite, and vegetarian options.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Reservations are accepted; call (313) 963-4871 to book a table.

Quick facts

Category
American Restaurant · Soup
Address
660 Woodward Ave #110, Detroit, MI 48226
Price range
$10 to $20 per person
Hours
Open 5 days a week, usually 10:30 AM – 3:00 PM (closed Saturday and Sunday)
Menu
67 items · $4.49–$14.99
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for American restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Lunchtime Global – photo 1 Lunchtime Global – photo 2 Lunchtime Global – photo 3 Lunchtime Global – photo 4 Lunchtime Global – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Dine-in

Highlights

  • Fast service

Popular for

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Comfort food
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Vegetarian options

Dining options

  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Catering
  • Dessert
  • Table service

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Trendy

Crowd

  • Groups

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Lunchtime Global? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Lunchtime Global's opening hours?

Open 5 days a week, usually 10:30 AM – 3:00 PM (closed Saturday and Sunday). Monday: 10:30 AM – 3:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:30 AM – 3:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:30 AM – 3:00 PM; Thursday: 10:30 AM – 3:00 PM; Friday: 10:30 AM – 3:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed.

Is Lunchtime Global open on Sunday?

No, Lunchtime Global is closed on Sundays.

Where is Lunchtime Global located?

Lunchtime Global is located at 660 Woodward Ave #110, Detroit, MI 48226.

What is the phone number of Lunchtime Global?

You can call Lunchtime Global at (313) 963-4871.

Does Lunchtime Global offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Lunchtime Global, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout and dine-in.

How much does it cost to eat at Lunchtime Global?

The typical price range at Lunchtime Global is $10 to $20 per person. Menu prices range from $4.49 to $14.99.

Does Lunchtime Global take reservations?

Yes, Lunchtime Global accepts reservations.

Is Lunchtime Global wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance and wheelchair accessible seating.

Nearby places

All in Detroit